What's new

Welcome to TerraMaps Forum

Join us now to get access to all our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, and so, so much more. It's also quick and totally free, so what are you waiting for?

Crash in Road to Asia 1.3

joschie99

Member
Joined
Apr 27, 2022
Messages
18
Reaction score
1
I installed the road to Asia yesterday. And since then my ETS2 always crashes when I save the game. I have already changed the buffer value to 30 in the Config.cfg. Because of this, I would have liked to have a load order recommended for the DLC I use. Since I got a new computer in the last few months. Can I just say that the road to Africa also worked on my old PC. So, could it be the problem with the loading order? I would be very happy about an answer in German. Because the text is automatically translated. And my English skills are not the best. I would be very grateful for helpful answers.
 

Attachments

  • Unbenannt.jpg
    Unbenannt.jpg
    286.2 KB · Views: 44

joschie99

Member
Joined
Apr 27, 2022
Messages
18
Reaction score
1
@Olaf: You have become a private message.
 
Last edited:

joschie99

Member
Joined
Apr 27, 2022
Messages
18
Reaction score
1
@OlafJ : The problem still exists. Here is my complete load order. You can see it on the left side of your screen. I did not find the problem, who makes trouble when I closed the game an save.
 

Attachments

  • 1.jpg
    1.jpg
    415.6 KB · Views: 54
  • 2.jpg
    2.jpg
    418.3 KB · Views: 52
  • 3.jpg
    3.jpg
    410.7 KB · Views: 51
  • 4.jpg
    4.jpg
    419.8 KB · Views: 48
  • 5.jpg
    5.jpg
    418.2 KB · Views: 50
  • 6.jpg
    6.jpg
    418 KB · Views: 52

joschie99

Member
Joined
Apr 27, 2022
Messages
18
Reaction score
1
@Olaf:



Many thanks for the help. I was just able to solve the problem myself. Over time, several errors had crept into the installation sequence.

Greetings from Germany

Jürgen
 

OlafJ

COO, Admin
Staff member
Admin
Support
Patron
Joined
Apr 4, 2021
Messages
347
Reaction score
191
Location
Gorinchem, Netherlands
Website
terramaps.net
I just had time to look into your game.log.
The problem is your are using Maghreb Map and Promods ME
There is a conflict between both maps. The problem is that Maghreb the Def file of Maghreb Ma is not set up correct.
 

TruckinDavo

Active member
Joined
Jul 25, 2021
Messages
33
Reaction score
9
Age
40
Location
Texas
If you use Maghreb Map, you need the "Maghreb Map 0.2 ProMods Middle-East Add-On 2.60 Fix".
 
shape1
shape2
shape3
shape4
shape7
shape8
Top